Submitting details.
Please wait ...

 

Event Name:

 

 

Paddlesports SUP 5000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event Date:

 

 

19-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Start Time:

 

 

7am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weather Conditions:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN 14' Male

 

 

 

 

Club

 

 

Other Information

 

 

OPEN 14' Female

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

Will Lee

 

 

 

Freo

 

 

 

1

 

 

Belind Stowell Brett

 

 

Freo

 

 

2

 

 

Wes Fry

 

 

 

Freo

 

 

 

2

 

 

Jade Lane

 

 

Freo

 

 

3

 

 

James Knowles

 

 

Freo

 

 

 

3

 

 

Susannah Cocks

 

 

Freo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U/40 Male

 

 

 

 

 

 

U/40 Female

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

Russ McGary

 

 

Freo

 

 

 

1

 

 

Jardin

 

 

 

YOB

 

 

2

 

 

Robbie Builen

 

 

CBDL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

Greg Kitson

 

 

Freo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

Noel Germishurn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

O/40 Male

 

 

 

 

 

 

O/40 Female

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

Greg Kerr

 

 

 

Freo

 

 

 

1

 

 

Michelle Jenkins

 

 

YOB

 

 

2

 

 

Martin Dutry

 

 

Freo

 

 

 

2

 

 

Kelly DiFranceso

 

 

 

3

 

 

John Verity

 

 

Yob

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

Paul Jones

 

 

Freo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

O/50 Male

 

 

 

 

 

 

O/50 Female

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

Crawford Olney

 

 

YOB

 

 

 

1

 

 

Kerry Grant

 

 

YOB

 

 

2

 

 

Joe Fry

 

 

 

Freo

 

 

 

2

 

 

Marie Bowman

 

 

NSP

 

 

3

 

 

Martin McLean

 

 

NSP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

Andrew Saunders

 

 

YOB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

O/55 Male

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

Adrian Naish

 

 

YOB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

Lach Simpson

 

 

YOB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

Gordon McKercher

 

 

Freo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

Chris Le Messuerier

 

 

CBDL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Male

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Female

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

Sam McCullough

 

 

Freo Youth

 

 

1

 

 

Issabelle Olney

 

 

YOB

 

 

2

 

 

Riley Burden

 

 

Freo Youth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U/10 Male

 

 

 

 

 

 

U/10 Female

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

Jack Lee

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

Jess Lee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUPWA SPONSORS

  • Action Sports WA
  • Paddle Pro
  • Chapman Surfboards
  • Fanatic SUP
  • Mainpeak
  • Stand Up Paddle Sports
  • Stand Up Surf Shop
  • Star Board SUP
  • YOB Australia
  • WA Surf
  • Man Over Board
  • SUP Central WA
  • Naish Surfing
  • Sidra Blue