2019/2020 Results:

SUPWA Pod and Individual Points for 2019/2020 Season: http://supwa.com.au/results-points/supwa-pod-and-individual-points-for-2019-2020-season/

Flatwater Marathon State Championship: http://v1.racesplitter.com/results/1526B9AB-EC86-4F5A-B116-E98CB5BE9411

Downwinder State Series Race 1: West Coast Downwinder http://supwa.com.au/results-points/west-coast-downwinder-results-2019/

Downwinder State Series Race 2: SSS Round 2 http://supwa.com.au/results-points/sss-round-2-2019-results/

Downwinder State Championship: Stand Up Surf Shop King of the Cut: http://live.trackmelive.com.au/KotC2019 and Presentation Results:

Follow this link to find out more about the State Series Events http://supwa.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/08/SUPWA-2019-2020-Season-Criteria-v2.8GB-20190813.pdf

Past State Champions and Award Winners  

The Aloha Award:

2013 – Luke Jenkins

2014 – Gordon Stimson

2015 – Chris Le Messurier & Steve McCullough

2016 – Gordon McKercher

2017 – Sue Collins

2018 – Roger Goodwin

Greg Kerr Award

2016 – Ben Mardon; Belinda Stowell Brett

2017 – Rick Jakovich: Belinda Stowell Brett

2018 – Michael Booth; Belinda Stowell Brett

Most Improved:

2013 – Joe Fry; Anne Lockwood

2014 – Wesley Fry; Cristiana Chessa

2015 – Leo Bayers; Nicole Jones

2016 – Gordon Salvage; Silvia de Araujo

2017 – Sam McCullough; Jaclyn Nicholl

2018 – Steve Malcolm: Jade Lane

The Junior Rising Star

2016 – Sam McCullough; Giulia Brotzu-Chessa

2017 – Sam McCullough; Isabelle Olney

2018 – Sam McCullough / Isabelle Olney

SURF: Open

2013: Jake Jakovich; Amanda Griffiths

2014: Jake Jakovich; Monica De Araujo

2015: Jake Jakovich; Monica De Araujo

2016: Jake Jakovich; Monica De Araujo

2017:  Jake Jakovich; Narelle Kuppers

2018: Rick Jakovich/ Susannah Wilson

SURF O/40:

2013 Neil Thompson

2014 Rick Jakovich

2015 Rick Jakovich

2016 – Rick Jakovich; (no Female Div)

2017 – Rick Jakovich; Narelle Kuppers

2018 – Peter Tomsett / Patrice Richardson

Surf o/50:

2013 Tim Calder

2014 Graham Moustaka

2015 Adam Gare

2016 – Jamie Ralston

2017 – Crawford Olney

2018 – Chris Twomey

Surf Junior

2018 – Sam McCullough/ Isabelle Olney

Tech Race Open:

2013 – Cam McKay; Michelle England

2014 – Michael Hastie; Cristiana Chessa

2015 – Jackson Shaw;

2016 – Marcus Tardew; Jade Lane

2017 – Nil

2018 – Sam McCullough: Jade Lane

Tech Race O/40:

2015 – Gordon Stimson

2016 – Gordon Stimson;

2017 – Nil

2018 – Nil

Tech Race O/50:

2015 – Derek Jones

2016 – Kent Wright;2017 – Nil

2018 – Crawford Olney

Flatwater:  Results from FW 20, Black Blade, SUP 5000OPEN:

2013 – Marcus Tardew; Michelle England

2014 – Will Lee & Cristiana Chessa 

2015 – Will Lee & Belinda Stowell Brett

2016 – Will Lee & Belinda Stowell Brett

2017 – Will Lee, Belinda Stowell Brett

2018 – Will Lee, Belinda Stowell Brett

Flatwater O/40 

2013 – Darren Marshall

2014 – Greg Kerr

2015 – Joe Fry

2016 – Joe Fry; 

2017 – Greg Kerr; Leanne Kaz

2018 – Greg Kerr; Sue Collins

Flatwater O/50 

2013 – Kevin Kemp-Smith

2014 – Kevin Kemp Smith

2015 – Kent Wright

2016 – Steve McCullough

2017 – Steve Malcolm

2018 – Steve Malcolm

Downwind: OPEN:

2013 – Marcus Tardew; Michelle England

2014 – Will Lee & Cristiana Chessa

2015 – Will Lee & Belinda Stowell Brett

2016 – Will Lee & Belinda Stowell Brett

2017 – Will Lee and Belinda Stowell Brett

2018 – Michael Booth & Belinda Stowell Brett

Downwinding O/40 

2013 – Roger Goodwin

2014 – Roger Goodwin

2015 – Gordon Stimson

2016 – Ben Mardon

2017 – Luke Jenkins; Cristiana Chessa

2018 – Luke Jenkins / Cristiana Chessa

Downwinding O/50 (no Female div)

2013 – Kevin Kemp Smith

2014 – Kevin Kemp Smith

2015 –Lach Simpson

2016 – Kent Wright

2017 – Kent Wright;

2018 – Crawford Olney

Champion Pod

2015 – Fremantle

2016 – Fremantle

2017 – Fremantle

2018 – Fremantle